HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA · NORTH AMERICA
Originating from the rocky land of North America, Hamamelis Virginianna grows in ice and snow and is made into herbs by Native Americans to treat skin inflammation and damage. It is called a witch's magic wand.
Soothes, moisturizes and rejuvenates, astringently cleanses the skin. North American witch hazel is a strong antioxidant and astringent, which is very effective in treating acne. It has astringent, antibacterial effects, can quickly penetrate into the skin, significantly condense large pores, and prevent the generation of blackheads and acne.
Regulates sebum secretion, effectively adjusts dilated pores, purifies pores, repairs damaged skin, adjusts skin balance and oil secretion from the inside out, is the skin care ingredient of choice for skin with severe oiliness, and makes the skin smoother and brighter It is delicate, smooth and firm.
Excellent calming and soothing effect, it can gently soothe sensitive skin and balance metabolism. Soothes irritated skin, effectively helps skin regenerate and heals wounds.
Copyright © France iLab Holding co., Ltd.